Staff / Board

Artistic Director Blanka Zizka
Managing Director James Haskins

Dramaturg/Literary Manager Walter Bilderback
Artistic Associate Nell Bang-Jensen

Education Director Anne K. Holmes
Education Assistant Jenny Ruymann

Development and Marketing
Writing and Research Specialist Julia Bumke
External Relations Director Ryanne Domingues
Community Relations and Marketing Director Alison Ehrenreich
Digital Communications Manager Philippe Jean
Development and Special Events Manager Debby Lau

General Manager Maggie Arbogast
Assistant General Manager Andrea Sotzing
Administrative Coordinator Megan O'Donnell

Production Manager Clayton Tejada
Assistant Production Manager/Master Electrician Ashley Mills
Technical Director Ethan M Mimm
Resident Stage Manager Pat Adams
Audio Engineer Joe Samala
Costume Supervisor Becca Austin
Properties Master Kimitha Cashin
Production Fellow Schirin Schenkermayr
Stage Management Fellow Rachel Beecher

Box Office

Box Office Manager James Specht
Assistant Box Office Manager Catherine Perez
Group Sales and Patron Services Coordinator Sarah Blask                                                                                                                           Box Officers:
Zachary Chiero
Allison Mudd
Twoey Troung
Box Office: 215-546-7824


David E. Loder, Chair
Kathryn Doyle, Vice Chair
Donald F. Parman, Vice Chair
Clare D’Agostino, Esq., Secretary
Lewis H. Johnston, Assistant Treasurer, Former Chair

Board Members
Paula M. Bedi  
Daniel Berger, Esq.
Herman C. Fala, Esq.,
Mark S. Dichter, Esq., Former Chair
Linda Glickstein
Jerry Goldberg
Peggy Greenawalt, Former Chair                                                                                                                                                              Jeff Harbison, Former Chair
Jane Hollingsworth
Robert E. Linck
Sissie Lipton
James F. McGillin                                                                                                                                                                                        John D. Rollins, Former Chair
Tim Sabol
Ellen B. Solms
David U’Prichard, PhD, Former Chair
A.E. (Ted) Wolf, Former Chair
Florence Zeller

James Haskins
Blanka Zizka  

Harvey Kimmel                                                                                                                                                                                  Thomas Mahoney
Dianne Semingson
Evelyn G. Spritz
Dr. R. J. Wallner
Jeanne P. Wrobleski, Esq.


Gillian Wakely Scholarship Fund
To provide support for underserved students
and artists to participate in educational
programming at the Wilma.

Please make checks payable to:
The Wilma Theater
265 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Memo: Gillian Wakely Scholarship Fund

Or give online at

With thanks to Virginia and Harvey Kimmel for
offering to match up to $10,000 in gifts to
Gillian’s Fund.