Staff / Board

Artistic Director: Blanka Zizka
Managing Director: James Haskins

Artistic
Dramaturg/Literary Manager: Walter Bilderback
Associate Producer: Kellie Mecleary
Literary Interns: Franny Mestrich and David Tibbs 

Education
Education Director: Anne K. Holmes
Education Assistant: Rachel Beecher
Teaching Artists: Anthony Adair, Jake Blouch, Jess Conda, Jaylene Clark Owens, Kate Czajkowski, Mike Dees, John Jarboe, Anthony Martinez-Briggs, Jarrett McCreary, Lee Minora, Justin Rose, Scott Sheppard, Stephanie Walters

Portable Studio Program
Program Director: Lee Ann Etzold
Portable Studio Artists: Patreshettarlini Adams, Josh Campbell, Jess Conda, Melanie Cotton, Kate Czajkowski, Jan Jeffries, Campbell O'Hare, Lillian Ransijn, Sara Vanasse   

Development and Marketing
Development Director: Audra Allen
Interim Marketing Director: Johnny Van Heest
Development and Special Events Manager: Debby Lau
Visual Communications Manager: Kristin Finger
Writing and Research Specialist: Jason Rosenberg

Business/Administration
General Manager: Maggie Arbogast
Business and IT Associate: Sisi Wright

Production
Production Manager: Clayton Tejada
Associate Production Manager: Alyssa Cole
Resident Stage Manager: Patreshettarlini Adams
Audio Engineer: Joe Samala
Costume Supervisor: Becca Austin
Properties Master: Kimitha Cashin

Box Office
Box Office Manager: James Specht
Assistant Box Office Manager: Sarah Blask

Box Office: 215-546-7824

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Officers
David E. Loder, Chair
Jane Hollingsworth, Vice Chair
John D. Rollins, Vice Chair, Former Chair
Clare D’Agostino, Esq., Secretary
Lewis H. Johnston, Treasurer, Former Chair

Board Members
Paula M. Bedi  
Daniel Berger, Esq.
Wray Broughton
Herman C. Fala, Esq.,
Mark S. Dichter, Esq., Former Chair
Linda Glickstein
Jerry Goldberg
Peggy Greenawalt, Former Chair                                                                                                                                                   
Jeff Harbison, Former Chair
Robert E. Linck
Thomas Mahoney                                                                                                                                                                 
Tim Sabol
Ellen B. Solms
Donald F. Parman
David U’Prichard, PhD, Former Chair
A.E. (Ted) Wolf, Former Chair
Florence Zeller

Ex-Officio
James Haskins
Blanka Zizka  

Emeritus                                                                                                                                                                     
Harvey Kimmel  
Sissie Lipton
James F. McGillin 
Dianne Semingson
Evelyn G. Spritz
Dr. R. J. Wallner
Jeanne P. Wrobleski, Esq.

        

Gillian Wakely Scholarship Fund
To provide support for underserved students
and artists to participate in educational
programming at the Wilma.

Please make checks payable to:
The Wilma Theater
265 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Memo: Gillian Wakely Scholarship Fund

Or give online at wilmatheater.org

With thanks to Virginia and Harvey Kimmel for
offering to match up to $10,000 in gifts to
Gillian’s Fund.