Photo: Johanna Austin

Staff Members

Artistic DirectorBlanka Zizka
Interim Managing Director: Neil Kutner

Artistic

Dramaturg/Literary ManagerWalter Bilderback
Producing DirectorKellie Mecleary
Artistic Fellow: Briana Gause

Education

Education DirectorAnne K. Holmes
Education Assistant: Rachel Beecher
Teaching Artists: Anthony Adair, Jake Blouch, Taysha Marie Canales, Jess Conda, Jaylene Clark Owens, Kate Czajkowski, Akeem Davis, Mike Dees, Elaina DiMonaco, Donovan Lockett, Anthony Martinez-Briggs, Lee Minora, Campbell O’Hare, Kristin O’Rourke, Rachel O’Hanlon-Rodriguez, Justin Rose, Scott Sheppard, Sisi Wright

Portable Studio Program

Program DirectorLee Ann Etzold
Portable Studio Program Coordinator: Rachel O’Hanlon-Rodriguez
Portable Studio Artists: Patreshettarlini Adams, Anthony Martinez-Briggs, Joshua A. Campbell, Jess Conda, Kate Czajkowski, Jarrett McCreary, Lillian Ransijn, Bethlehem Roberson

Development and Marketing

Development Director: Cassandra Greenberg
Individual Giving Manager: Rachel Spause
Institutional Giving Manager: Alix Rosenfeld
Project Coordinator: Casey Berner
Marketing Director: Bill D’Agostino
Marketing Associate: Alyssa Cole
Visual Communications ManagerKristin Finger

Business/Administration

Business Manager: Lesley Katz
Associate Business Manager: Sisi Wright

Production

Production Manager: Chris Nelson
Associate Production and Facilities Manager: Chelsea Sanz
Resident Stage ManagerPatreshettarlini Adams
Technical Director: Matt Zumbo
Audio Engineer: Sakini Moultrie
Costume SupervisorBecca Austin
Properties MasterKimitha Cashin
Master Electrician: Michael Hamlet
Head Carpenter: Benjamin Henry
Stage Management Fellow: Lauren Tetlow
Production Fellow: Paul Curcillo

Box Office

Box Office ManagerJames Specht
Assistant Box Office ManagerSarah Blask

Board of Directors

Officers

John D. Rollins, Chair
Wray Broughton, Vice Chair
Clare D’Agostino, Secretary
Lewis H. Johnston, Treasurer, Former Chair

Board Members

Daniel Berger
Mark S. Dichter, Former Chair
Herman C. Fala, Former Chair
Linda Glickstein
Jerry Goldberg
Peggy Greenawalt, Former Chair
Jeff Harbison, Former Chair
Jane Hollingsworth
Katherine Kelton
Cindy Lewis
David E. Loder, Former Chair
Thomas Mahoney
Donald F. Parman
Tim Sabol
Ellen B. Solms
David U’Prichard, Former Chair
A.E. (Ted) Wolf,
Former Chair

Ex-Officio

Neil Kutner
Blanka Zizka  

Emeritus                             

Harvey Kimmel   
Sissie Lipton
James F. McGillin
Dianne Semingson
Mari Shaw,
Former Chair
Evelyn G. Spritz
Dr. R. J. Wallner
Jeanne P. Wrobleski