Photo: Johanna Austin

Staff Members

Lead Artistic Director, 2021-22 SeasonJames Ijames
Co-Artistic Directors: Morgan Green and Yury Urnov
Managing Director: Leigh Goldenberg
Artistic Director Emeritus: Blanka Zizka

Artistic

Producing DirectorKellie Mecleary
Artistic Administrator: Mariah Ghant
HotHouse Company: Krista Apple, Ross Beschler, Taysha Marie Canales, Keith Conallen, Melanye Finister, Sarah Gliko, Suli Holum, Justin Jain, Anthony Martinez-Briggs, Jered McLenigan, Campbell O’Hare, Jaylene Clark Owens, Brandon Pierce, Steven Rishard, Brett Ashley Robinson, Matteo Scammell, Lindsay Smiling

Education

Education DirectorAnne K. Holmes
Education Associate: Alexandra Espinoza
Teaching Artists: Ang Bey, Taysha Marie Canales, Jess Conda, Elaina DiMonaco, Alexandra Espinoza, Kirstie Floyd, Briana Gause, Nick Hatcher, Marissa Kennedy, Donovan Lockett, Brennen Malone, Anthony Martinez-Briggs, Lee Minora, Rachel O’Hanlon-Rodriguez, Campbell O’Hare, Taj Rauch, Devon Sinclair

Portable Studio Program

Program DirectorLee Ann Etzold
Program Coordinator: Rachel O’Hanlon-Rodriguez
Portable Studio Artists: Patreshettarlini Adams, Ezra J. Ali-Dow, Nick Hatcher, Anthony Martinez-Briggs, Lillian Ransijn, Chris Davis, Deb Disbrow, Lindo Jones, Cat Ramirez

Development

Development Director: Jessica Betts
Individual Giving Manager: Rachel Spause
Institutional Giving Manager: Kelli Shermeyer
Development Coordinator: Emily Wanamaker

Marketing

Marketing Director: Bill D’Agostino
Marketing Associate: Alyssa Cole
Visual Communications ManagerKristin Finger
Publicist: Bryan Buttler

Business/Administration

Business ManagerSisi Wright
Business Associate: Minna Tran

Production

Production Manager: Chris Nelson
Associate Production and Facilities Manager: Chelsea Sanz
Resident Stage ManagerPatreshettarlini Adams
Technical Director: Matt Zumbo
Master Electrician: Michael Hamlet
Head Carpenter: Benjamin Henry
Properties Master: Kimitha Cashin
Wardrobe Supervisor: Morgan Porter
Audio Engineer: Amanda Hanna

Box Office

Box Office ManagerJames Specht
Patron Services Liaison: Sarah Blask
Audience Services Manager: Maggie Campbell
Assistant House Managers: Kate Carey, Tiffany Hall, Jessica Merkins, Javier Mojica, Charnee Wilson
Box Office Staff: Kate Casey, Tiffany Hall, Kacy Hofstetter, Emily Wanamaker

Board of Directors

Officers

Wray Broughton, Chair
Katherine Kelton, Vice Chair
Clare D’Agostino, Secretary

Board Members

Siv Anantuni
Daniel Berger
Ross Beschler
Mark S. Dichter, Former Chair
Melanie Dubin
Herman C. Fala, Former Chair
Linda Glickstein
Jerry Goldberg
Peggy Greenawalt, Former Chair
Jeff Harbison, Former Chair
Jane Hollingsworth
Cindy Lewis
Thomas Mahoney
John D. Rollins, Former Chair
Tim Sabol
Lindsay Smiling
A.E. (Ted) Wolf, Former Chair

Ex-Officio

Leigh Goldenberg
Morgan Green
James Ijames
Yury Urnov
Blanka Zizka  

Emeritus                             

Harvey Kimmel   
Sissie Lipton
James F. McGillin
Dianne Semingson
Mari Shaw, Former Chair
Evelyn G. Spritz
David U’Prichard, Former Chair
Dr. R. J. Wallner
Jeanne P. Wrobleski